Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3962,110
BustAfghanistan 3,5842,227
BatnaAlgeria 3,5672,216
BecharAlgeria 4,3912,728
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5372,198
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5152,806
BiskraAlgeria 3,6842,289
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2912,667
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9399,904
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8609,856
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8789,867
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1939,441
ByrdAntarctica 17,61510,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2808,874
BarilocheArgentina 14,9859,312
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7158,522
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7368,536
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9048,640
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2917,016
BrestBelarus 1,289801
BrusselsBelgium 2,4191,503
Belize CityBelize 10,2756,385
BeninBenin 6,6924,159
BohiconBenin 6,6204,114
BermudaBermuda 7,7184,796
BageBrazil 13,1818,191
BambuiBrazil 11,6837,260
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6807,258
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1036,278
BarcelosBrazil 10,8266,728
BarraBrazil 10,6786,636
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2626,377
BarreirasBrazil 10,8826,762
BelémBrazil 10,0556,248
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5647,186
BelterraBrazil 10,5366,547
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5426,551
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7377,915
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9016,774
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3927,079
BrevesBrazil 10,1926,333
BurgasBulgaria 2,0561,278
BurundiBurundi 7,0274,367
BatouriCameroon 6,4794,026
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5144,048
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8134,855
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Banff, AbCanada 7,5294,679
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9894,343
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5003,418
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1104,418
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9994,349
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3394,561
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3574,572
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6192,870
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2723,898
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3104,542
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5583,454
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3763,962
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6383,504
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3979,568
BeijingChina 5,5473,447
BarranquillaColombia 10,3086,405
Benito SalasColombia 11,1136,906
BogotáColombia 10,8836,763
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8701,162
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3323,934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8254,241
BaniDominican Republic 9,3585,815
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4035,843
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2755,764
BahariyaEgypt 3,5472,204
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4292,131
BiarritzFrance 3,2962,048
BordeauxFrance 3,1401,951
BrestFrance 3,0771,912
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1549,417
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1529,416
BitamGabon 6,8214,238
BanjulGambia 6,8624,264
BerlinGermany 1,8111,125
BrockenGermany 2,0031,244
BokeGuinea 7,0174,361
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9654,328
BudapestHungary 1,8961,178
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8931,176
BangaloreIndia 6,0143,737
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5953,477
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6593,517
BikanerIndia 4,3082,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3955,838
BabolsarIran 2,6751,662
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7862,353
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5241,568
Bandar LengehIran 3,8242,376
BirjandIran 3,2682,031
BushehrIran 3,4752,159
BaghdadIraq 2,9181,813
BasraIraq 3,2512,020
BelmulletIreland 3,0201,876
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9681,844
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5801,603
BergamoItaly 2,5121,561
BolognaItaly 2,5261,570
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3621,468
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7671,719
BrindisiItaly 2,5771,601
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7334,184
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8664,267
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6731,661
BeirutLebanon 2,8541,774
BenghaziLibya 3,3622,089
BirzaiLithuania 961597
BitolaMacedonia 2,4051,495
BlantyreMalawi 8,3525,190
BvumbweMalawi 8,3775,206
BintuluMalaysia 8,7505,438
BamakoMali 6,5114,046
Bko-SMali 6,5184,050
BougounMali 6,6084,106
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4683,398
BaitagMongolia 3,6562,272
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5662,216
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2682,652
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8313,002
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8563,018
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1762,595
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6832,910
BulganMongolia 4,1382,571
BhamawMyanmar 5,8683,647
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,27410,113
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6336,608
BilmaNiger 5,0123,115
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8063,608
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8931,176
BergenNorway 1,9141,189
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9131,189
BjornoyaNorway 1,8961,178
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,536954
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,567974
BadinPakistan 4,4662,775
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1132,556
BalakotPakistan 3,6872,291
BarkhanPakistan 3,9662,464
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7356,671
BascoPhilippines 7,6164,732
BialystokPoland 1,240770
BejaPortugal 4,1022,549
BragancaPortugal 3,7202,312
BistritaRomania 1,6891,050
BucharestRomania 1,8921,176
BajkitRussia 3,0041,867
BarabinskRussia 2,3111,436
BarnaulRussia 2,7101,684
BerezovoRussia 1,412877
BiserRussia 1,086675
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2833,283
BogdarinRussia 4,2752,657
BogucanyRussia 3,2071,993
BomnakRussia 5,0003,107
BorRussia 2,6911,672
BorzjaRussia 4,7182,932
BratskRussia 3,5462,203
BelgradeSerbia 2,0761,290
BoSierra Leone 7,1604,449
BontheSierra Leone 7,2384,497
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9281,198
BerberaSomalia 5,4533,388
BusanSouth Korea 6,6644,141
BadajozSpain 3,9712,467
BarcelonaSpain 3,2822,039
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5022,176
BabanusaSudan 5,4313,375
BaselSwitzerland 2,4741,537
BernSwitzerland 2,5281,571
BangkokThailand 7,0544,384
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0384,373
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6324,121
BizerteTunisia 3,2612,026
BalikesirTurkey 2,3481,459
BursaTurkey 2,2601,404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8901,796
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8061,744
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7841,730
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7841,730
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6541,649
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7701,722
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6711,660
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3025,780
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2375,740
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6184,734
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4333,376
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4343,377
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6635,384
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0695,636
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9394,934
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1054,415
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5155,913
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9184,921
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5294,057
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9604,325
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9473,696
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2943,911
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5214,674
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9774,957
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2974,534
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5845,334
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0795,642
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6874,777
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9654,950
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3845,210
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8694,890
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7735,452
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3114,543
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4025,843
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3675,200
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5435,309
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3574,571
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0724,394
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5144,670
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2105,102
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1905,089
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2774,522
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1225,047
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2814,524
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7674,826
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2695,138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8675,510
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7636,067
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4505,873
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7844,837
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7144,794
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3384,560
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0555,627
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0124,979
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0124,979
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9644,328
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4125,227
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0411,890
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8526,122
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1056,279
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8825,519
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8975,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -