Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4182,124
ChlefAlgeria 3,7712,343
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5022,176
CeresArgentina 13,4888,382
ChamicalArgentina 13,7768,561
ChepesArgentina 13,8818,626
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1569,418
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3958,324
CórdobaArgentina 13,7458,541
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7508,545
CorrientesArgentina 13,0888,133
CairnsAustralia 12,5107,774
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3878,940
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5027,147
CedunaAustralia 13,2408,227
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4258,343
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5687,810
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8598,612
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0907,513
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1688,804
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9258,031
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7623,580
CharnocksBarbados 9,2855,770
CotonouBenin 6,6924,159
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4977,145
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7507,302
CabroboBrazil 10,2206,351
CaceresBrazil 11,9677,436
CaetiteBrazil 10,9326,793
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9056,155
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2077,585
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4167,716
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9197,406
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1326,296
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8866,765
CaparaoBrazil 11,5077,151
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7577,306
CaratingaBrazil 11,4547,118
CaravelasBrazil 11,1006,898
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0156,845
CarolinaBrazil 10,5616,563
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3537,676
CataguasesBrazil 11,6357,230
CatalaoBrazil 11,6207,221
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9557,429
CaxiasBrazil 10,0936,272
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8257,969
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7286,045
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6827,259
ChapecoBrazil 12,7147,901
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5367,168
CipoBrazil 10,4226,476
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7516,681
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4517,116
CordeiroBrazil 11,6787,257
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9956,832
CorumbaBrazil 12,2427,607
CoximBrazil 12,0327,477
CrateusBrazil 9,9726,197
CuiabaBrazil 11,8317,352
CuritibaBrazil 12,3727,688
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5134,669
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7914,842
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6052,862
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6422,885
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3253,309
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5663,459
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6174,734
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4443,383
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5344,060
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3483,945
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3633,954
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3583,951
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7514,817
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3993,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7523,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3113,921
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7613,580
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2883,908
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6003,480
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5402,821
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0934,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8964,286
Comox, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4803,405
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3654,577
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7044,788
ChicoChile 15,4489,600
ChillanChile 14,6509,104
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7249,150
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7368,536
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4509,601
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4638,988
ChangchunChina 5,7033,544
ChangduChina 5,2333,252
ChangshaChina 6,3803,964
ChengduChina 5,6583,516
ChongqingChina 5,9103,673
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4816,513
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3041,431
CamagueyCuba 9,4215,854
CasablancaCuba 9,4475,871
ChebCzech Republic 2,0251,259
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6731,039
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2025,718
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3155,788
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2655,757
CanarEcuador 11,8457,360
CairoEgypt 3,3112,057
CaenFrance 2,8011,740
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8491,771
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6756,012
CocobeachGabon 6,9954,347
CologneGermany 2,2611,405
ChiosGreece 2,5271,570
CorfuGreece 2,6021,617
ConakryGuinea 7,0914,407
CatacamasHonduras 10,4396,487
CholutecaHonduras 10,6546,620
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1213,804
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4813,406
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4813,406
ChahbaharIran 4,1112,555
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9921,859
ClonesIreland 2,8651,780
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9351,824
CorkIreland 3,0751,911
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0781,913
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1091,932
CameriItaly 2,5771,602
CampobassoItaly 2,6331,636
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0141,873
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1001,927
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0921,922
Cape MeleItaly 2,7351,699
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7511,709
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0081,869
CerviaItaly 2,5031,555
CiampinoItaly 2,7061,681
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5851,607
Cisa PassItaly 2,6011,616
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7211,691
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3141,438
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0821,915
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7751,724
ChibaJapan 7,1944,471
ChichibuJapan 7,1074,416
ChichijimaJapan 8,0995,033
ChoshiJapan 7,2194,486
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8021,741
ChilekaMalawi 8,3525,190
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1715,077
ChitipaMalawi 7,6984,783
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7476,057
ComitanMexico 10,5656,565
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5006,525
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7912,977
ChoirMongolia 4,5722,841
CasablancaMorocco 4,4852,787
ChindeMozambique 8,6685,386
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6384,125
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,20110,068
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,44810,221
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,20410,069
CondegaNicaragua 10,6166,597
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1004,412
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6714,146
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3453,943
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5084,044
ChhorPakistan 4,4102,740
ChitralPakistan 3,4762,160
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6787,878
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6427,856
CajamarcaPeru 12,2697,624
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1457,547
ChiclayoPeru 12,3067,647
ChimbotePeru 12,4677,747
CuzcoPeru 12,5327,788
CzestochowaPoland 1,6181,006
CoimbraPortugal 3,9462,452
CalafatRomania 2,0561,278
CeahlauRomania 1,6461,023
ClujRomania 1,7621,095
ConstantaRomania 1,8441,146
CraiovaRomania 1,9891,236
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0541,898
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9011,181
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2132,618
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4093,361
Cape UelenRussia 5,8473,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0833,780
CaraRussia 4,3412,697
Cerdyn’Russia 932579
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8823,034
ChitaRussia 4,4332,755
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4362,757
CokurdahRussia 4,5172,807
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6572,894
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5586,561
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9623,705
CaceresSpain 3,8932,419
CadizSpain 4,1462,577
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8022,363
CordobaSpain 3,9522,456
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7334,184
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9334,308
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2454,502
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4844,029
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4213,990
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1134,420
ChumphonThailand 7,2944,533
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3341,450
CorumTurkey 2,1161,315
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8001,740
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0551,898
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8191,752
CernovcyUkraine 1,520944
ChernigovUkraine 1,029639
CarrascoUruguay 13,6018,452
ColoniaUruguay 13,6638,491
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1255,671
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3285,175
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6084,727
Camden, ScUsa 8,3095,163
Canton, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9734,955
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9504,940
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5224,053
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Casper, WyUsa 8,2375,118
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0915,028
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5874,714
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0274,988
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8494,877
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3775,206
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3775,206
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9014,910
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1855,087
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7964,844
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3765,205
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9084,293
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9804,337
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1935,091
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5355,304
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3835,210
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7944,843
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8475,497
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2985,157
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9544,943
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9384,933
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8334,867
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Clark, SdUsa 7,7954,844
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7005,406
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2485,125
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8365,491
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6114,730
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8514,879
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1234,426
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6734,768
College Park, MdUsa 7,6494,753
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6285,362
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3195,169
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Columbus, InUsa 8,0094,977
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7914,841
Conception, MoUsa 8,2215,109
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3505,189
Conway, ArUsa 8,6345,365
Conway, ScUsa 8,2245,111
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1814,462
Corning, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0024,351
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3625,196
Covington, LaUsa 8,9695,574
Covington, TnUsa 8,4605,257
Crete, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9744,955
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2691,410
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2691,410
CaracasVenezuela 9,9336,173
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9816,202
CoroVenezuela 9,9926,209
ChipataZambia 8,1305,052
ChomaZambia 8,5485,312
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8675,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -