Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2332,009
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9652,464
HuamboAngola 8,3095,164
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6177,219
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9279,276
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9229,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7967,951
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2303,250
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6604,139
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5264,055
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5024,041
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6233,494
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4914,033
Hope, BcCanada 7,8134,855
HaikouChina 6,9944,346
HailarChina 4,9723,090
HamiChina 4,0282,503
HetanChina 3,7612,337
HavanaCuba 9,4685,883
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2565,752
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2425,743
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3815,829
HelwanEgypt 3,3392,075
HurguadaEgypt 3,6092,243
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5051,557
HelsinkiFinland 861535
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 842523
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4279,587
HamburgGermany 1,9241,196
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9251,196
HannoverGermany 2,0121,250
HelgolandGermany 2,0131,251
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2711,411
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8741,786
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3202,685
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1216,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8986,772
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8511,772
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5943,476
HaifaIsrael 2,9691,845
HaboroJapan 6,4724,022
HachijojimaJapan 7,4084,603
HachinoheJapan 6,8124,233
HagiJapan 6,8534,259
HakodateJapan 6,6574,137
HamadaJapan 6,8444,253
HamamatsuJapan 7,1514,444
HikoneJapan 7,0284,367
HimejiJapan 6,9874,342
HiradoJapan 6,8484,256
HirooJapan 6,7354,185
HiroshimaJapan 6,9104,294
HitaJapan 6,9274,305
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0184,361
HunLibya 3,8162,372
HomboriMali 5,9453,694
HomalinMyanmar 5,6883,535
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6084,106
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,33010,148
HighbankNew Zealand 16,35110,161
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,37710,177
HororataNew Zealand 16,36410,169
HyderabadPakistan 4,3702,716
HuanucoPeru 12,4147,714
HelPoland 1,376855
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8003,604
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,6121,002
HatangaRussia 3,0081,869
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,291803
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3255,794
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5392,199
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9021,182
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5797,817
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2253,868
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0623,767
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8664,267
HalaibSudan 4,1342,569
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9063,048
HudeibaSudan 4,6682,901
HaparandaSweden 1,080671
HarnosandSweden 1,235768
HamaSyria 2,7011,679
HassakahSyria 2,5381,577
Hua HinThailand 7,1334,432
HakkariTurkey 2,4341,513
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4991,553
HersonUkraine 1,492927
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,377856
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3795,828
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9604,325
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2215,108
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5264,677
Hart, MiUsa 7,5104,667
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1844,464
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5825,333
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Hays, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0115,600
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3145,167
Helena, MtUsa 7,9624,948
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9854,962
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2515,127
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5795,331
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7135,414
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8244,862
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4694,641
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Holly, CoUsa 8,6405,369
Homer, AkUsa 6,7514,195
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9234,924
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2805,145
Horton, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1415,059
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8734,892
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Houma, LaUsa 9,1405,680
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2705,761
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9394,934
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4765,267
Huron, SdUsa 7,8654,888
HanoiVietnam 6,6514,133
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6664,764
HarareZimbabwe 8,6255,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -