Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1712,592
In SalahAlgeria 4,5672,838
InnsbruckAustria 2,2961,427
IbiriteBrazil 11,5787,195
IguatuBrazil 10,0116,221
IlheusBrazil 10,8096,717
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3916,457
IndaialBrazil 12,5077,772
IpameriBrazil 11,5887,201
IraiBrazil 12,7547,926
IreceBrazil 10,6276,604
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6686,629
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7816,699
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7516,681
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3077,026
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5737,192
ItapevaBrazil 12,2147,590
ItirucuBrazil 10,7206,661
ItuacuBrazil 10,8376,734
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3427,670
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3713,338
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8463,633
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8153,613
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4702,777
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0978,138
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7439,783
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9919,937
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2285,734
IzobambaEcuador 11,6097,214
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2462,017
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7016,650
IoanninaGreece 2,5611,591
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0892,541
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0031,866
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9463,073
IranshahrIran 3,9112,430
IstranaItaly 2,3871,483
IidaJapan 7,0864,403
IizukaJapan 6,8844,278
IrakoJapan 7,1314,431
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3474,566
IrozakiJapan 7,2244,489
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3794,585
IshinomakiJapan 6,9934,345
IwamizawaJapan 6,5804,089
IzuharaJapan 6,7604,201
IrbidJordan 2,9921,859
IfraneMorocco 4,3582,708
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,37810,177
IlorinNigeria 6,3843,967
InchonNorth Korea 6,3233,929
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2911,424
IslamabadPakistan 3,7492,330
IquitosPeru 11,6677,250
IloiloPhilippines 8,5665,323
IasiRomania 1,574978
IcaRussia 6,0303,747
IlirnejRussia 5,3173,304
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5343,439
IrkutskRussia 3,9362,446
Ivdel’Russia 1,146712
IbizaSpain 3,5292,193
IspartaTurkey 2,4901,547
IstanbulTurkey 2,1761,352
IzmirTurkey 2,4931,549
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,525948
IzmailUkraine 1,7191,068
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Independence, KsUsa 8,5635,321
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0444,377
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9464,938
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0865,025
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2954,533
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8485,499
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2974,534
IsokaZambia 7,7484,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -