Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4272,130
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5502,206
JuninArgentina 13,8478,605
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1997,581
JacobinaBrazil 10,5396,549
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7746,074
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8396,114
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4757,131
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7067,274
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2514,506
JiuquanChina 4,5592,833
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8566,746
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2905,773
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4285,859
JoensuuFinland 667415
JokioinenFinland 924574
JyvskylFinland 842523
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0912,542
JulianehbGreenland 4,4322,754
JagdalpurIndia 5,5923,475
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3295,797
JerusalemIsrael 3,0731,909
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6976,647
JosNigeria 6,0803,778
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5151,563
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5041,556
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0742,532
JhelumPakistan 3,8442,388
JiwaniPakistan 4,1702,592
JuliacaPeru 12,6177,840
JakutskRussia 4,5042,799
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,504935
JenisejskRussia 2,9281,819
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6954,160
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2873,907
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3235,794
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1832,600
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7222,934
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5645,943
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1142,556
JubaSudan 6,0973,789
JokkmokkSweden 1,288801
JönköpingSweden 1,495929
Jonkoping ASweden 1,501933
JendoubaTunisia 3,3802,100
JerbaTunisia 3,5442,202
JerseyUk 2,8971,800
JaltaUkraine 1,6951,053
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8385,492
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4555,254
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6885,399
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0535,005
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6014,723
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9204,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -