Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4832,164
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6462,266
KhostAfghanistan 3,6322,257
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2642,029
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8899,874
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4617,743
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1951,364
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1171,316
KandiBenin 6,1753,837
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8514,257
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8524,258
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7214,798
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1994,473
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1304,431
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6823,531
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7333,563
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5393,442
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8874,279
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3602,088
KashiChina 3,3482,080
KunmingChina 6,1023,792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4054,601
KhargaEgypt 3,8342,383
KosseirEgypt 3,7162,309
KajaaniFinland 845525
KuopioFinland 767477
KuusamoFinland 918571
KarlsruheGermany 2,3201,442
KasselGermany 2,1011,306
KonstanzGermany 2,3771,477
KumasiGhana 6,8184,237
KalamataGreece 2,7881,732
KerkiraGreece 2,6021,617
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8371,763
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2142,619
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0041,867
KankanGuinea 6,7984,224
KindiaGuinea 7,0064,354
KissidougouGuinea 6,9324,308
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9716,817
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0014,350
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0024,351
KeszthelyHungary 2,0441,270
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0021,866
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5633,457
KotaIndia 4,7052,923
KozhikodeIndia 6,1173,801
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6216,600
KermanIran 3,4782,161
KermanshahIran 2,8261,756
Khoram AbadIran 2,9441,829
KilkennyIreland 2,9651,842
KingstonJamaica 9,7116,034
KagoshimaJapan 7,0674,392
KanazawaJapan 6,9284,305
KaruizawaJapan 7,0474,379
KatsuuraJapan 7,2474,503
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1364,435
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4624,015
KobeJapan 7,0274,367
KochiJapan 7,0444,377
KofuJapan 7,1104,418
KumagayaJapan 7,1084,417
KumamotoJapan 6,9614,326
KumejimaJapan 7,3414,562
KureJapan 6,9304,306
KushiroJapan 6,7224,177
KutchanJapan 6,5594,076
KyotoJapan 7,0254,366
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9481,832
KitaleKenya 6,4974,037
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4022,114
KufraLibya 4,1142,556
KaunasLithuania 1,086675
KlaipedaLithuania 1,188738
KybartaiLithuania 1,158719
KarongaMalawi 7,7214,798
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8804,897
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6565,379
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1405,059
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0044,974
KuantanMalaysia 8,1625,072
KuchingMalaysia 8,7685,449
KayesMali 6,5024,040
KeniebaMali 6,6484,131
KidalMali 5,4963,415
KitaMali 6,5394,063
KoutiaMali 6,4153,987
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1526,930
KisinevMoldova 1,546961
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0433,134
KhatgalMongolia 3,8332,382
KhovdMongolia 3,5212,188
KhujirtMongolia 4,2352,632
KhutagMongolia 4,0492,516
KenitraMorocco 4,3612,710
KalewaMyanmar 5,8123,612
KathaMyanmar 5,8313,623
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3144,545
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1333,811
KengtungMyanmar 6,2803,902
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6253,495
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7556,062
KathmanduNepal 4,9163,055
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8848,628
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,18810,059
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,34010,154
KarioiNew Zealand 16,22310,081
KawerauNew Zealand 16,16910,048
KopuaNew Zealand 16,31610,139
KanoNigeria 5,8643,644
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4203,989
KarasjokNorway 1,317818
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9031,182
KristiansandNorway 1,8301,137
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7531,090
KhasabOman 3,8912,418
KarachiPakistan 4,3762,719
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3712,716
KhanpurPakistan 4,1302,566
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0502,517
KororPalau 9,5645,943
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7011,057
KlodzkoPoland 1,7741,102
KoszalinPoland 1,546961
KrakowPoland 1,6401,019
KalakanRussia 4,3892,728
KaliningradRussia 1,273791
KamenskoeRussia 5,7193,554
KandalaksaRussia 950590
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,051653
KazanRussia 681423
KemRussia 683425
KerchRussia 1,565973
KhabarovskRussia 5,7983,603
KirenskRussia 3,7832,351
KirovRussia 560348
KljuciRussia 6,1413,816
KolpasevRussia 2,4361,514
KorfRussia 5,9183,677
KostromaRussia 183114
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9112,430
KotlasRussia 429267
KrasnodarRussia 1,589988
KrasnojarskRussia 1,487924
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,090677
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0871,918
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4411,517
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 932579
KurganRussia 1,576979
KurskRussia 872542
KyraRussia 4,5402,821
KigaliRwanda 6,8684,268
KoldaSenegal 6,8344,247
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9874,342
KosiceSlovakia 1,6861,048
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8976,150
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1803,840
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6954,160
KadugliSudan 5,4403,381
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5802,846
KassalaSudan 4,8853,035
KhartoumSudan 4,8993,044
KostiSudan 5,1673,211
KalmarSweden 1,411877
KaresuandoSweden 1,316818
KarlstadSweden 1,496930
KristianstadSweden 1,565972
KamishliSyria 2,4781,540
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9714,332
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3674,578
Khon KaenThailand 6,9134,296
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1224,425
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0174,361
KairouanTunisia 3,3982,112
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4241,507
KarsTurkey 2,0991,304
KastamonuTurkey 2,0411,268
KayseriTurkey 2,3111,436
KonyaTurkey 2,4321,511
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3061,433
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1291,944
KinlossUk 2,4901,547
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,068664
KievUkraine 1,156718
KirillovkaUkraine 1,353841
KirovogradUkraine 1,301809
KlepininoUkraine 1,567974
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,272790
Kovel’Ukraine 1,315817
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,329826
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6654,763
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8214,860
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2875,149
Keene, NhUsa 7,0544,383
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7745,452
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2825,768
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3785,206
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8144,235
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7315,425
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0835,023
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6005,344
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2505,126
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9524,320
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8603,642
KabompoZambia 8,2325,115
KabweZambia 8,2685,138
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2625,134
KafirondaZambia 8,0685,013
KaomaZambia 8,3555,192
KasamaZambia 7,7724,830
KasempaZambia 8,2005,095
KawambwaZambia 7,7474,814
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -