Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2091,994
LuandaAngola 7,9454,937
LuenaAngola 8,1085,039
La PlataArgentina 13,7168,524
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9828,067
La RiojaArgentina 13,7188,525
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9478,667
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7599,793
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9388,040
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8059,200
LavertonAustralia 14,3578,922
LearmonthAustralia 11,2697,003
LongreachAustralia 13,0398,103
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0398,102
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6169,082
Low HeadAustralia 14,7409,160
LinzAustria 2,0711,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2681,409
LerwickUk 2,2691,410
La PazBolivia 12,6057,833
LavrasBrazil 11,7457,299
LencoisBrazil 10,7226,663
LinharesBrazil 11,3047,024
LondrinaBrazil 12,2887,636
LomBulgaria 2,0611,281
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9174,298
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0754,396
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6383,504
Langara, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7584,199
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6434,750
London, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8453,011
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6474,130
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4213,369
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0158,709
LanzhouChina 5,1773,217
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0373,130
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7276,666
LimonCosta Rica 10,8026,713
LarnacaCyprus 2,7571,713
LimassolCyprus 2,7851,731
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9724,954
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5284,678
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9071,185
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2775,765
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2765,764
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3085,784
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2325,737
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6137,216
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0047,460
LuxorEgypt 3,7832,351
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7056,652
Laucala BayFiji 14,3608,923
LappeenrantaFinland 675420
Le MansFrance 2,8531,773
LilleFrance 2,5051,557
LyonFrance 2,7601,715
LambarnGabon 7,1584,448
LastourvilleGabon 7,0964,410
LibrevilleGabon 7,0604,387
LeipzigGermany 1,9311,200
LindenbergGermany 1,7821,107
LamiaGreece 2,5851,606
LarissaGreece 2,5111,560
LemnosGreece 2,3991,491
LimnosGreece 2,3911,486
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0895,648
LabeGuinea 6,8524,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8036,713
La CeibaHonduras 10,3966,460
La MesaHonduras 10,4716,507
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9142,432
LudhianaIndia 4,1472,577
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3042,053
LatinaItaly 2,7141,687
LatronicoItaly 2,7131,686
LecceItaly 2,6101,622
LodwarKenya 6,2603,890
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5524,071
LiepajaLatvia 1,157719
LaukuvaLithuania 1,131703
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3961,489
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3821,480
LabuanMalaysia 8,6725,389
LuqaMalta 3,1911,983
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2215,730
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3366,423
LashioMyanmar 6,0243,743
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,29310,124
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,30910,135
LincolnNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,33810,153
LagosNigeria 6,6314,120
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7831,108
LillehammerNorway 1,6251,010
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0062,489
La VictoriaParaguay 12,5657,808
LimaPeru 12,6717,874
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4025,221
LisbonPortugal 4,1132,556
LeninbadRussia 2,9691,845
LevsiRussia 1,448900
LungiSierra Leone 7,1654,452
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2361,390
LanzaroteSpain 5,2283,249
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4222,127
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5171,564
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5231,568
LatakiaSyria 2,6621,654
LampangThailand 6,5604,077
LoeiThailand 6,7604,201
Lop BuriThailand 6,9544,322
LomeTogo 6,7564,199
LeemingUk 2,5401,579
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2681,409
London, EnglandUk 2,6401,640
London-GatwickUk 2,6501,647
LynehamUk 2,7321,698
L’VovUkraine 1,468912
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,422884
LozovajaUkraine 1,182734
LubnyUkraine 1,126700
LuckUkraine 1,323822
LuganskUkraine 1,196743
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7044,787
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9864,963
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1255,671
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1785,703
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7915,463
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0174,360
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4375,243
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3945,216
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7894,840
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3005,158
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3824,587
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3885,213
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6636,005
Larned, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6685,387
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1615,693
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6504,754
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0114,357
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3615,195
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1735,079
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1525,066
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4495,250
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9104,916
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0755,018
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8744,271
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8714,891
Libby, MtUsa 7,8334,868
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6924,780
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6924,780
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6695,387
Llano, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4635,881
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4395,866
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4555,875
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1075,659
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9854,962
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0815,022
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7285,424
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1264,428
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0935,651
Luling, TxUsa 9,3785,828
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2045,098
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9054,912
LivingstoneZambia 8,6735,389
LundaziZambia 7,9854,962
LusakaZambia 8,3755,204
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3645,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -