Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1581,963
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1851,979
MilianaAlgeria 3,7172,310
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6585,380
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,21610,698
Malarg EArgentina 14,4178,959
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,8579,232
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9608,675
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7528,546
MendozaArgentina 14,1468,791
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1388,785
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2828,253
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1048,143
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,40710,195
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4627,123
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9177,405
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3458,914
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3658,927
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8938,633
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1278,778
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5127,775
MuharraqBahrain 3,7682,341
MinskBelarus 959596
MogilevBelarus 845525
MaunBotswana 8,9465,559
MacapaBrazil 10,0606,251
MacauBrazil 9,7446,055
MaceioBrazil 10,1326,296
MachadoBrazil 11,8367,355
ManausBrazil 10,8706,755
MarabaBrazil 10,4676,504
MaringaBrazil 12,3347,665
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4266,479
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0386,859
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4026,464
MonteiroBrazil 10,0346,235
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2556,994
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8376,113
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5836,576
MamfeCameroon 6,5054,042
MarouaCameroon 5,8423,630
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9074,292
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6624,762
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3403,940
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5714,705
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4454,005
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3733,960
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8764,273
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8954,285
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4304,617
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6054,105
Morden, MbCanada 7,3654,577
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1654,453
MoundouChad 5,9913,723
MatecanaColombia 10,9546,807
MoroniComoros 7,9034,911
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7551,090
MarstalDenmark 1,8281,136
Melville HallDominica 9,1475,684
MichesDominican Republic 9,2235,731
MocaDominican Republic 9,2595,754
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2875,771
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2675,758
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2795,766
MilagroEcuador 11,8367,355
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2552,022
MinyaEgypt 3,5442,202
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7314,183
MassawaEritrea 4,8603,020
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5491,584
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,122697
MarseilleFrance 2,9331,823
MontpellierFrance 2,9871,856
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8836,142
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9719,925
MakokouGabon 6,9414,314
MayumbaGabon 7,4344,620
MitzicGabon 6,9584,324
MkamboGabon 6,8634,264
MoandaGabon 7,1514,444
MouilaGabon 7,2574,510
MagdeburgGermany 1,9281,198
MunichGermany 2,1861,358
MünsterGermany 2,1591,342
MethoniGreece 2,8221,754
MilosGreece 2,7491,708
MitiliniGreece 2,4411,517
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4391,515
MacentaGuinea 6,9924,345
MamouGuinea 6,9364,310
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6966,025
MiskolcHungary 1,7641,096
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9133,674
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4612,772
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2093,237
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8403,629
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5755,950
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3266,417
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9484,939
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4097,090
MashhadIran 2,9311,821
Malin HeadIreland 2,8081,745
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7281,695
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6441,643
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9161,812
MilanItaly 2,5521,586
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5661,595
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7211,691
ManIvory Coast 7,0144,359
MaebashiJapan 7,0684,392
MaizuruJapan 6,9644,328
MakurazakiJapan 7,0804,400
MatsueJapan 6,8464,254
MatsumotoJapan 7,0274,367
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9774,336
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6324,743
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9585,566
MishimaJapan 7,1804,462
MitoJapan 7,1414,437
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3024,538
MiyakoJapan 6,9144,296
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3984,597
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0804,399
MiyazakiJapan 7,0794,399
MombetsuJapan 6,5504,070
MoriokaJapan 6,8704,269
MuroranJapan 6,6234,116
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1054,415
MutsuJapan 6,7284,181
Ma’AnJordan 3,2572,024
MafraqJordan 3,0091,870
MombasaKenya 7,0424,376
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3243,930
MaseruLesotho 9,9226,166
MonroviaLiberia 7,2624,512
MisratahLibya 3,5232,189
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3585,194
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6115,351
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9875,584
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8605,506
MakhangaMalawi 8,4445,247
MangochiMalawi 8,2125,103
MwmosaMalawi 8,3945,216
MzimbaMalawi 7,9384,933
MzuzuMalawi 7,8874,901
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2605,133
MersingMalaysia 8,3255,173
MiriMalaysia 8,6945,403
MaleMaldives 6,7694,206
MenakaMali 5,7193,554
MoptiMali 6,1383,814
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4817,134
MazatlanMexico 10,3346,422
MeridaMexico 9,9836,203
Mexico CityMexico 10,5066,529
MonterreyMexico 9,8866,144
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5436,552
MaantyMongolia 4,4672,776
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5182,807
MatadMongolia 4,9203,058
MurenMongolia 3,8902,417
MarrakechMorocco 4,6832,910
MeknesMorocco 4,3422,698
MideltMorocco 4,4102,740
MaputoMozambique 9,5025,905
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2595,132
MandalayMyanmar 6,0243,743
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1193,802
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0754,396
MindatMyanmar 5,9663,707
MonywaMyanmar 5,9613,704
MyeikMyanmar 7,0754,396
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7773,590
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3331,450
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,15310,037
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0219,955
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,11010,011
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,31610,139
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,40710,196
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7346,670
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7516,681
MagariaNiger 5,7513,574
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6193,492
MaradiNiger 5,7703,585
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7293,560
MakurdiNigeria 6,3183,926
MinnaNigeria 6,1923,848
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5464,068
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,509938
MajisOman 4,0892,541
MasirahOman 4,5552,831
Muscat  Oman 4,2252,626
MultanPakistan 4,0082,490
MurreePakistan 3,7342,320
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4027,086
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,6927,887
MoyobambaPeru 12,0827,508
MactanPhilippines 8,6855,397
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1115,040
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7802,349
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9274,305
MagadanRussia 5,5053,421
MahackalaRussia 1,8871,173
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,556967
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,557968
MarkovoRussia 5,6183,491
MinusinskRussia 3,1521,959
MogocaRussia 4,6342,880
MoscowRussia 411256
MurmanskRussia 1,121697
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8662,402
MatamSenegal 6,4774,025
MogadishuSomalia 6,3873,969
MadridSpain 3,6562,272
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6672,279
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2952,048
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0362,508
MelillaSpain 4,0792,535
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7402,324
MalakalSudan 5,5783,466
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5585,940
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5961,613
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3803,965
Mae SariangThailand 6,4854,030
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6594,138
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0124,357
MalatyaTurkey 2,3261,445
MersinTurkey 2,5331,574
MuglaTurkey 2,5941,612
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6341,637
ManstonUk 2,5541,587
MeloUruguay 13,2798,252
MercedesUruguay 13,5738,434
MontevideoUruguay 13,6138,459
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5485,312
Madison, FlUsa 8,6915,401
Madison, InUsa 7,9714,954
Madison, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7144,793
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3885,212
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5604,698
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3265,174
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Marion, InUsa 7,8094,853
Marion, NcUsa 8,1525,066
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3124,544
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9695,574
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6924,780
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3553,949
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7854,838
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7935,464
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3335,178
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4735,266
Medford, WiUsa 7,5454,689
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8244,862
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5565,317
Mena, ArUsa 8,7035,408
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7865,460
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2245,111
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1025,656
Midland, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Milan, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7334,805
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8494,878
Milford, DeUsa 7,5654,701
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4915,276
Millen, GaUsa 8,4675,262
Millport, OhUsa 7,6184,734
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0894,405
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Minden, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6644,762
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9284,927
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9674,951
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9355,552
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9864,963
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1925,091
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6985,405
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7985,467
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4694,641
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0404,996
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1525,066
Moro, OrUsa 8,2855,148
Morris, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0124,979
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4994,660
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0094,977
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4744,644
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9054,291
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2215,108
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3415,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6725,389
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9296,170
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1826,327
MaracayVenezuela 9,9996,213
MaturinVenezuela 9,8066,094
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2146,347
MeridaVenezuela 10,3466,429
MagoyeZambia 8,4495,251
MansaZambia 7,8934,905
MbalaZambia 7,6194,734
MfuweZambia 8,1035,035
MisamfuZambia 7,7584,821
MonguZambia 8,4305,238
MpikaZambia 7,9564,944
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1415,059
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3925,215
MumbwaZambia 8,3515,190
MwinilungaZambia 8,0244,986
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8665,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -