Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3992,112
NeuquenArgentina 14,6319,092
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9248,653
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8799,246
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3197,655
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4318,968
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7428,540
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0395,617
NatitingouBenin 6,3233,929
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7117,277
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1943,849
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4634,016
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4073,360
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9543,700
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1163,801
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2294,492
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0354,372
N’DjamenaChad 5,6383,504
NanchangChina 6,5234,053
NanjingChina 6,3793,964
NanningChina 6,6344,122
NicosiaCyprus 2,7311,697
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7371,079
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2255,733
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3925,836
NegeleEthiopia 6,0033,730
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2738,870
NandiFiji 14,2738,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 991616
NancyFrance 2,4631,530
NantesFrance 3,0131,872
NiceFrance 2,8111,747
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7681,098
NurembergGermany 2,1371,328
NurnbergGermany 2,1391,329
NaxosGreece 2,6821,666
NanortalikGreenland 4,4352,756
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3752,718
NordGreenland 2,9901,858
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4332,755
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0134,358
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2533,264
New DelhiIndia 4,4282,752
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7131,686
NaganoJapan 7,0014,350
NagasakiJapan 6,9234,302
NagoJapan 7,3814,587
NagoyaJapan 7,0754,396
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4024,600
NaraJapan 7,0594,387
NazeJapan 7,3014,537
NemuroJapan 6,7454,191
NiigataJapan 6,9294,306
NikkoJapan 7,0594,387
NobeokaJapan 7,0334,370
NairobiKenya 6,7464,192
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7837,943
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1761,973
NidaLithuania 1,216755
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1125,041
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9185,542
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9024,910
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0485,001
NaraMali 6,2243,868
NioroMali 6,3193,927
NemaMauritania 6,0803,778
NouakchottMauritania 6,3793,964
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1648,801
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,30110,130
NelsonNew Zealand 16,25010,098
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,37410,175
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7636,688
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4733,401
NiameyNiger 5,9653,707
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,481920
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,446899
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3881,484
NawabshahPakistan 4,2792,659
NokkundiPakistan 3,8082,367
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,6447,857
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1195,046
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,125699
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8092,988
NikolaevRussia 1,463909
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6573,516
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4133,985
NizneangarskRussia 3,9822,474
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4842,165
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,179733
NovgorodRussia 506314
NovosibirskRussia 2,5861,607
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7634,203
No. 6Sudan 4,3292,690
NyalaSudan 5,4033,357
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9324,307
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8444,253
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5254,676
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5824,090
NarathiwatThailand 7,8314,866
NigdeTurkey 2,4041,494
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4261,507
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,353841
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7004,785
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7004,785
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3085,163
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9645,571
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4975,280
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1054,415
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3984,597
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5794,709
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8214,860
New London, WiUsa 7,5674,702
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0725,637
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0835,644
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7794,834
New YorkUsa 7,3304,555
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3544,570
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3484,566
Newark, NjUsa 7,3664,577
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3114,543
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3505,189
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5955,341
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Newport, TnUsa 8,1925,091
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0823,780
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0915,028
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5005,282
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1365,056
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2755,142
Norton, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6574,758
NdolaZambia 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -