Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9242,438
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8853,036
OranArgentina 13,0078,082
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2667,001
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9118,023
OstendeBelgium 2,4721,536
ObidosBrazil 10,4996,525
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2393,877
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9874,342
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9884,342
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0479,350
OdenseDenmark 1,8051,122
OtavaloEcuador 11,5367,168
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7419,160
OuluFinland 977607
OroomiehIran 2,4371,514
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9361,824
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8034,228
ObihiroJapan 6,6744,147
OfunatoJapan 6,9554,322
OitaJapan 6,9714,332
OkayamaJapan 6,9634,327
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3454,564
OmaezakiJapan 7,1914,468
OmuJapan 6,5114,046
OnahamaJapan 7,1104,418
OsakaJapan 7,0454,378
OshimaJapan 7,2364,496
OtaruJapan 6,5464,068
OwaseJapan 7,1374,435
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6852,912
OujoaMorocco 4,0702,529
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0628,738
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,32310,143
OphirNew Zealand 16,35310,162
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,19910,066
OtautauNew Zealand 16,34110,155
OcotalNicaragua 10,5926,582
OrlandNorway 1,6631,033
OsloNorway 1,6301,013
OhotskRussia 5,2413,257
OkhotskRussia 5,2413,257
OlekminskRussia 4,2112,617
OlenekRussia 3,4572,148
OmskRussia 2,0501,274
OnegaRussia 518322
OrenburgRussia 1,271790
OymyakonRussia 4,9273,062
OviedoSpain 3,5462,203
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,415880
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4011,492
OdessaUkraine 1,556967
OvrucUkraine 1,132704
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2405,120
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7334,806
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4975,280
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4874,653
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7825,457
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7304,804
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0935,029
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1155,043
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0465,000
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8765,515
Orono, MeUsa 6,7374,186
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5974,721
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2004,474
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1805,083
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5434,687
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -