Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4188,959
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8464,254
ParanaArgentina 13,5778,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2018,203
PehuajoArgentina 14,0178,710
PergaminoArgentina 13,7698,556
PigeArgentina 14,1958,821
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7578,549
PosadasArgentina 12,9238,031
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1268,157
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2008,824
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7188,524
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2897,636
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3287,039
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1283,186
ParakouBenin 6,3723,960
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1656,317
ParacatuBrazil 11,4687,127
ParanaBrazil 11,0796,885
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3407,668
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9437,422
ParintinsBrazil 10,6376,610
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8346,111
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8067,958
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5807,196
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2836,390
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2436,365
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0456,863
PeixeBrazil 11,0716,880
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3676,442
PicosBrazil 10,2006,338
PiraiBrazil 11,8187,344
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4567,119
PompeuBrazil 11,5557,180
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4627,744
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2966,398
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5477,797
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6297,226
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9038,018
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9476,802
PosseBrazil 11,1456,925
PlevenBulgaria 2,0541,276
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1761,352
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4964,658
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0124,357
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2433,258
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9084,293
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0623,767
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2964,534
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1284,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3324,556
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3544,570
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2614,512
ParronChile 14,3718,930
Puerto AysenChile 15,4129,577
Puerto MonttChile 15,1179,394
Punta ArenasChile 15,8719,862
PingbianChina 6,1313,810
PeralesColombia 10,9616,811
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3876,455
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8886,766
PragueCzech Republic 1,9231,195
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4525,873
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2585,753
PoloDominican Republic 9,4245,856
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2245,732
PichilingueEcuador 11,7297,288
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7747,316
PuyoEcuador 11,6907,265
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1711,970
ParisFrance 2,6701,659
PerpignanFrance 3,1161,937
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3927,701
Port-GentilGabon 7,2044,476
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2067,585
PotsdamGermany 1,8291,136
PatrasGreece 2,6751,663
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1182,559
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3502,703
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0905,649
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4475,871
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3116,408
PecsHungary 2,0641,282
PambanIndia 6,4604,014
PuneIndia 5,2893,286
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4795,269
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8605,505
PadovaItaly 2,4211,505
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4021,493
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0191,876
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0231,878
PantelleriaItaly 3,2041,991
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5531,586
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0511,896
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5931,611
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5731,599
PiacenzaItaly 2,5741,599
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6451,644
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4841,544
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7711,722
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6681,658
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7261,694
PrizziItaly 3,0521,897
PakseLaos 7,2054,477
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8594,884
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9765,578
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0155,602
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8756,758
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3581,466
PatheinMyanmar 6,4534,010
PutaoMyanmar 5,5953,477
PyiMyanmar 6,2813,903
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9768,685
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,30110,130
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9269,896
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,14310,032
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4196,475
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6754,148
PohangNorth Korea 6,5994,101
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1423,816
PadidanPakistan 4,2092,615
PanjgurPakistan 4,0482,515
ParachinarPakistan 3,5882,229
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2042,612
PeshawarPakistan 3,6432,264
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8867,386
PilarParaguay 13,0118,085
PiscoPeru 12,7877,946
PiuraPeru 12,1917,576
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2927,638
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4425,246
PoznanPoland 1,6211,007
PrzemyslPoland 1,522946
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8812,411
PortalegrePortugal 3,9692,466
Porto Portugal 3,8802,411
PavelecRussia 617383
PecoraRussia 1,095681
PermRussia 951591
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3693,958
PetrozavodskRussia 415258
PjatigorskRussia 1,7111,063
PoronajskRussia 6,1033,792
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,482921
Providenja BayRussia 5,9813,717
PskovRussia 692430
PodorSenegal 6,4654,017
PopradSlovakia 1,7021,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4596,499
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5205,916
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3982,111
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6154,110
Port SudanSudan 4,4242,749
ParamariboSuriname 9,7366,050
PiteňSweden 1,157719
PalmyraSyria 2,7571,713
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3079,512
PhetchabunThailand 6,8264,242
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7444,191
PhraeThailand 6,6104,108
PhuketThailand 7,5094,666
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4794,647
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0664,391
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1974,472
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6235,980
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9281,820
PoltavaUkraine 1,134705
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4478,356
PradoUruguay 13,6148,460
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5608,426
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Pana, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Paoli, InUsa 8,0094,977
Paris, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9795,579
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3475,187
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8405,493
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6085,349
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1795,083
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9135,539
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Perry, OkUsa 8,6995,406
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4904,655
Philo, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3825,830
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9274,926
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7135,414
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8494,878
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6344,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3304,555
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1014,413
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3715,202
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6015,345
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9814,960
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2255,732
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9814,960
Portage, WiUsa 7,6154,732
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9204,300
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2405,120
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7834,836
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7715,451
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8784,895
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7044,788
Princeton, InUsa 8,1845,086
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1494,442
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6795,393
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4426,489
PetaukeZambia 8,2185,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -