Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,5828,440
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2988,264
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9068,641
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6919,751
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0208,091
RosarioArgentina 13,6958,510
RichmondAustralia 14,3278,903
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3858,318
RecifeBrazil 9,9336,173
RemansoBrazil 10,4806,513
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9617,433
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8057,336
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4657,746
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7617,308
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3964,596
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3964,596
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3994,598
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7502,952
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5494,070
RuoqiangChina 4,0402,511
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3876,455
RandersDenmark 1,7791,105
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3735,825
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2125,724
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7419,781
RumipambaEcuador 11,6767,255
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3292,069
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5102,181
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3512,082
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6766,013
RostockGermany 1,7761,103
RhodesGreece 2,6881,670
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8331,760
ReykhólarIceland 3,1351,948
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1671,968
RamsarIran 2,6101,622
RashtIran 2,5431,580
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9271,819
RadicofaniItaly 2,6461,645
Resia PassItaly 2,3791,478
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5051,557
RivoltoItaly 2,3151,439
Rolle PassItaly 2,3521,462
RomeItaly 2,6961,676
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7231,692
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3071,433
RumoiJapan 6,5064,043
RigaLatvia 971604
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,094680
RodriguesMauritius 9,0425,619
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7602,336
RabatMorocco 4,3932,730
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5274,056
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7825,457
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,26310,106
RangioraNew Zealand 16,37710,177
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,24310,093
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,15010,036
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,36310,168
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0659,983
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,23810,091
RivasNicaragua 10,7876,703
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1562,583
RebolyRussia 695432
Rostov On DonRussia 1,342834
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8862,415
RagaSudan 5,7813,592
RashadSudan 5,3283,311
RenkSudan 5,3233,308
RumbekSudan 5,9043,669
RanongThailand 7,3144,545
Roi EtThailand 7,0004,350
RizeTurkey 2,0341,264
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8341,761
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,531951
RomnyUkraine 1,035643
RovnoUkraine 1,306812
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9482,453
RochaUruguay 13,4778,375
Racine, WiUsa 7,7014,785
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0314,991
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0344,992
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0334,992
Reading, PaUsa 7,4764,645
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8345,489
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0595,008
Redding, CaUsa 8,7965,466
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8695,511
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8464,875
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8104,853
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8104,853
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9384,933
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7394,809
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Rockville, InUsa 7,9464,938
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0154,981
Rome, GaUsa 8,4725,265
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3264,553
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5305,301
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2085,722
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6084,727
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -