Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1251,942
ShkoderAlbania 2,3731,474
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4322,133
SaltaArgentina 13,2308,221
San AntonioArgentina 14,6169,083
San LuisArgentina 14,0398,724
San RafaelArgentina 14,2708,868
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2108,830
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4298,345
SarmientoArgentina 15,2299,464
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3808,936
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3748,932
SalzburgAustria 2,1671,347
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0751,289
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2851,420
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1651,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2923,289
SaveBenin 6,5144,048
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4427,732
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2501,398
SalvadorBrazil 10,6086,592
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0118,085
SantaremBrazil 10,5016,525
SantosBrazil 12,0727,501
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9787,443
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7506,680
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9886,207
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6737,875
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9658,057
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8287,350
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9236,166
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2256,975
São PauloBrazil 12,0477,486
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9097,400
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9307,413
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4546,496
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5006,525
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5377,169
SobralBrazil 9,8136,098
SoureBrazil 9,9906,208
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7476,678
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3378,288
SurubimBrazil 9,9566,187
SadovoBulgaria 2,1721,349
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2871,421
SofiaBulgaria 2,1721,350
SiemreapCambodia 7,2674,516
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4243,992
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6404,748
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5704,083
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0133,115
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2614,512
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7623,581
Scott, SkCanada 7,2844,526
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1443,818
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5244,054
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8124,233
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7503,573
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0934,407
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0744,396
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2714,518
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9503,698
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3763,962
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4824,649
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4844,651
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2273,870
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4193,368
SalCape Verde 6,8874,279
SantiagoChile 14,3058,889
SewellChile 14,3388,910
ShanghaiChina 6,5984,100
ShantouChina 7,0424,376
ShenyangChina 5,7883,597
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4796,512
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2556,373
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8566,746
SibenikCroatia 2,3761,476
SplitCroatia 2,3721,474
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,565972
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8591,155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2565,752
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2335,738
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2545,750
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2165,727
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3205,791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2865,770
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3415,804
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3505,810
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2575,752
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2305,736
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2615,755
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2915,774
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3195,791
San GabrielEcuador 11,4767,131
SalloumEgypt 3,2802,038
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5242,190
SohagEgypt 3,6982,298
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4352,135
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7036,651
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1089,389
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,109689
StrasbourgFrance 2,3951,489
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7346,049
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7076,032
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7981,117
SchleswigGermany 1,9001,181
StuttgartGermany 2,2951,426
SamosGreece 2,5771,601
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5121,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8881,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2102,616
SiguiriGuinea 6,6864,155
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5766,572
SzegedHungary 1,9571,216
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0291,261
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1711,970
SagarIndia 4,9663,086
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7862,353
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8506,743
SemnanIran 2,8151,749
ShahroudIran 2,7671,720
ShirazIran 3,4482,143
ShannonIreland 3,0491,895
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7691,721
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5611,592
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6441,643
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6311,635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9991,863
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7701,721
SigonellaItaly 3,0201,877
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1954,471
SagaJapan 6,8984,286
SaigoJapan 6,7934,221
SakaiJapan 6,8474,255
SakataJapan 6,8774,274
SapporoJapan 6,5724,084
SaseboJapan 6,8764,273
SendaiJapan 6,9894,343
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0934,408
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8694,269
ShinjoJapan 6,9154,297
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1704,456
ShirakawaJapan 7,0594,386
ShizuokaJapan 7,1664,453
SumotoJapan 7,0444,377
SuttsuJapan 6,5434,066
SuwaJapan 7,0534,383
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7759,181
SavannakhetLaos 7,0074,354
SiauliaiLithuania 1,053655
SiluteLithuania 1,189739
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3031,431
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2365,118
SalimaMalawi 8,1395,058
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7725,451
SibuMalaysia 8,7685,449
SanMali 6,2913,909
SegouMali 6,3463,943
SikassoMali 6,5294,057
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6135,352
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6956,646
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4092,740
SainshandMongolia 4,7982,982
SafiMorocco 4,6862,912
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0053,110
SittweMyanmar 6,0293,747
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9371,204
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2811,418
SaiqOman 4,2642,650
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8403,008
SurOman 4,3712,716
SialkotPakistan 3,9242,438
SibbiPakistan 3,9242,439
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9248,031
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8878,008
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8225,482
SandomierzPoland 1,497930
SniezkaPoland 1,7981,117
SuwalkiPoland 1,181734
SzczecinPoland 1,6791,043
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2502,641
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1663,210
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1185,666
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0335,613
Satu MareRomania 1,6951,053
SibiuRomania 1,8361,141
SulinaRomania 1,7171,067
SadrinskRussia 1,447899
Saint PetersburgRussia 545339
SalekhardRussia 1,556967
SaratovRussia 944587
SejmcanRussia 5,2713,275
SelagoncyRussia 3,6232,252
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6904,157
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8232,997
SmolenskRussia 695432
SociRussia 1,7501,087
SortovalaRussia 570354
SuntarRussia 3,9812,474
SurgutRussia 1,8421,145
SverdlovskRussia 1,243773
SyktyvkarRussia 649403
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0055,596
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1574,447
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2474,503
SingaporeSingapore 8,4395,244
SliacSlovakia 1,7901,112
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3333,936
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9743,712
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7212,312
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3362,073
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4192,125
SevilleSpain 4,0472,515
SennarSudan 5,1163,179
ShambatSudan 4,8913,040
ShendiSudan 4,7682,963
StenseleSweden 1,332828
StockholmSweden 1,234767
StorlienSweden 1,535954
SundsvallSweden 1,259782
SantisSwitzerland 2,4031,493
SongeaTanzania 7,7944,843
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9204,300
SongkhlaThailand 7,6934,780
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9594,325
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4254,614
SurinThailand 7,1034,414
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3563,950
SokodeTogo 6,4704,020
SfaxTunisia 3,4642,153
SousseTunisia 3,3602,088
SamsunTurkey 2,0211,256
SiirtTurkey 2,3841,482
SivasTurkey 2,1861,358
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9601,840
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0801,914
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6151,625
SarataUkraine 1,6291,012
SarnyUkraine 1,224760
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6731,040
SumyUkraine 999621
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9682,466
SaltoUruguay 13,4068,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0025,594
Safford, AzUsa 9,3825,830
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9214,301
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9485,561
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1945,092
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Salem, InUsa 8,0094,977
Salem, OrUsa 8,3215,171
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5895,337
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2945,775
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4215,854
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5635,943
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1145,663
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1185,666
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3815,829
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4424,624
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4745,888
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3835,831
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2515,127
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5025,283
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6125,352
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0094,977
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0164,981
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0334,992
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5565,317
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8594,884
Selma, AlUsa 8,7525,439
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Seymour, InUsa 8,0094,977
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0715,016
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0525,004
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9605,568
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0174,982
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9054,912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7514,816
Southport, NcUsa 8,1815,084
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2305,115
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8154,856
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9474,938
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5264,677
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4535,253
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7954,223
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6224,736
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1935,091
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3934,594
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3304,555
State College, PaUsa 7,5124,668
State University, MsUsa 8,7285,424
State University, NmUsa 9,4135,850
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5045,285
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1774,460
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7035,408
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3715,202
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2164,484
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8931,798
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4866,516
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2146,347
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1896,331
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3193,305
SocotraYemen 5,3193,305
SenangaZambia 8,5215,295
SerenjeZambia 8,1155,043
SeshekeZambia 8,6565,379
SolweziZambia 8,0444,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -