Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8619,856
UaupesBrazil 10,9496,804
UbatubaBrazil 11,9587,431
UberabaBrazil 11,7667,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5134,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6182,248
UpernavikGreenland 4,0412,511
UummannaqGreenland 4,0412,511
UdineItaly 2,2981,428
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9691,845
UenoJapan 7,0704,393
UnzendakeJapan 6,9444,315
UrakawaJapan 6,7224,177
UshibukaJapan 6,9804,338
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0954,409
UwajimaJapan 7,0214,363
UkmergeLithuania 1,014630
UtenaLithuania 954593
UlaangomMongolia 3,4252,128
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3862,726
UlgiiMongolia 3,3642,090
UliastaiMongolia 3,8402,386
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4592,149
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6382,882
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5504,070
UfaRussia 1,086675
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5441,581
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1432,574
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8843,656
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1092,553
Ust-CilmaRussia 928577
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2093,859
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8152,992
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1653,209
Umm BeninSudan 5,1673,211
UmeňSweden 1,148714
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1424,438
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8274,242
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6554,135
UrfaTurkey 2,4681,534
UsakTurkey 2,4131,499
Uman’Ukraine 1,330827
UzgorodUkraine 1,6471,024
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6754,769
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6964,782
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8134,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -