Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5351,575
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,8538,608
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5878,443
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0258,715
ViennaAustria 1,9601,218
VitebskBelarus 735457
VassourasBrazil 11,7837,322
VicosaBrazil 11,5827,197
VitoriaBrazil 11,4057,087
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9236,787
VarnaBulgaria 1,9701,224
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8104,232
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8524,879
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2234,488
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2164,484
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9154,919
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9494,940
ValdiviaChile 14,9909,315
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9129,267
VallenarChile 13,8758,622
ValparaisoChile 14,2848,876
VanguardiaColombia 10,9086,778
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5227,160
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6961,054
VestervigDenmark 1,8631,158
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3105,786
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2485,747
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2715,761
VilsandiEstonia 1,044649
VaasaFinland 1,053655
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1201,939
VeravalIndia 4,9073,049
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7873,596
ValentiaIreland 3,1721,971
VeniceItaly 2,3901,485
VeronaItaly 2,4751,538
VicenzaItaly 2,4271,508
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6991,677
ViterboItaly 2,6741,661
VolterraItaly 2,6461,645
VientianeLaos 6,7594,200
VarenaLithuania 1,089677
VilniusLithuania 1,035643
VeracruzMexico 10,4226,476
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4201,504
VaernesNorway 1,595991
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6901,050
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,295805
VillarricaParaguay 12,8017,955
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8201,131
VanavaraRussia 3,3562,086
VasileviciRussia 1,005625
Velikie LukiRussia 642399
VerhojanskRussia 4,2762,657
ViljujskRussia 4,0562,520
VitimRussia 3,9052,427
Vize IslandRussia 2,5681,596
VladivostokRussia 6,1063,794
VolgogradRussia 1,218757
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2173,242
VytegraRussia 269167
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2404,499
ValenciaSpain 3,5732,221
ValladolidSpain 3,6232,252
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7902,355
VisbySweden 1,261784
VanTurkey 2,3311,449
ValleyUk 2,7691,721
VinnitsaUkraine 1,337831
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0275,609
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6114,108
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0895,027
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2365,118
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9944,967
Vevay, InUsa 7,9994,971
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8645,508
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6824,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -