Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1491,335
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3461,458
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
YaoundeCameroon 6,6334,122
YokoCameroon 6,4233,991
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7164,173
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2983,914
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2614,512
YanjiChina 6,0043,731
YichangChina 6,0723,773
YinchuanChina 5,1063,173
YiningChina 3,2542,022
YariguiesColombia 10,6386,610
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2935,775
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2395,741
YazdIran 3,2312,008
YakushimaJapan 7,1814,462
YamagataJapan 6,9624,326
YamaguchiJapan 6,8784,274
YokkaichiJapan 7,0764,397
YokohamaJapan 7,1874,466
YonagoJapan 6,8624,264
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3024,537
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5585,939
YeMyanmar 6,7634,203
YolaNigeria 6,0273,745
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6274,118
YurimaguasPeru 12,0227,471
YekaterinburgRussia 1,244773
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2863,906
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5841,605
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1075,038
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8014,226
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1125,041
York, PaUsa 7,5534,694
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5794,710
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5225,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -