Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vologda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vologda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vologda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6322,878
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6322,257
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6282,254
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3932,108
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7098,519
AzulArgentina 13,9808,687
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7588,549
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6737,875
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4867,759
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3987,704
AmberleyAustralia 13,9028,639
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2031,369
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4061,495
AimoresBrazil 11,3657,063
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5396,549
AltamiraBrazil 10,4346,484
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1296,916
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8767,380
ApodiBrazil 9,8596,127
AracajuBrazil 10,3266,417
AracuaiBrazil 11,1706,941
AragarcasBrazil 11,6447,236
AraxaBrazil 11,6947,267
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0876,268
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8304,866
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8263,620
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9413,692
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6712,281
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9824,339
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2214,487
AbecheChad 5,2953,290
AntofagastaChile 13,3818,315
AricaChile 12,9008,016
AltaiChina 3,3442,078
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4467,112
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3687,064
AraucaColombia 10,4726,508
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2465,746
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2225,731
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3595,816
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2171,999
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3232,065
AswanEgypt 3,9702,467
AsyutEgypt 3,6542,271
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7446,677
AsmaraEritrea 4,8973,043
AssabEritrea 5,1483,199
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5983,479
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8801,790
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5099,016
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3417,047
AccraGhana 6,8734,271
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2731,413
AthensGreece 2,6371,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6641,655
AasiaatGreenland 4,1812,598
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7852,352
AputiteqGreenland 3,4732,158
AkureyriIceland 2,9451,830
AgraIndia 4,6062,862
AhmedabadIndia 4,7762,968
AkolaIndia 5,2033,233
AllahabadIndia 4,9503,076
AmritsarIndia 4,0232,500
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2626,377
AbadanIran 3,2802,038
ArakIran 2,9001,802
AlbengaItaly 2,7291,696
AlgheroItaly 3,0201,877
AmendolaItaly 2,5881,608
AnconaItaly 2,4981,552
ArezzoItaly 2,5931,611
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0694,393
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0364,372
AbashiriJapan 6,6234,115
AburatsuJapan 7,1114,419
AikawaJapan 6,8784,274
AjiroJapan 7,1954,471
AkitaJapan 6,8164,236
AkuneJapan 7,0054,353
AomoriJapan 6,7484,193
AsahikawaJapan 6,5584,075
AsosanJapan 6,9744,334
AmmanJordan 3,0541,898
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0721,909
AinaziLatvia 914568
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2545,129
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3045,160
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7145,415
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0144,980
AtarMauritania 5,9943,725
AgalegaMauritius 7,8934,905
AcapulcoMexico 10,8046,714
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9772,471
AltaiMongolia 3,9062,427
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2842,662
AgadirMorocco 4,8783,031
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2881,422
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,35110,161
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,24210,093
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,10910,011
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,37310,175
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9549,914
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7606,687
AgadezNiger 5,3723,338
AsuncionParaguay 12,8247,969
ArequipaPeru 12,7787,940
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7924,842
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12810,022
AradRomania 1,9121,188
AjanRussia 5,2753,278
AldanRussia 4,5532,829
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,158720
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,0921,300
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9143,675
AnadyrRussia 5,7683,584
ArkhangelskRussia 577359
ArmavirRussia 1,596992
AstrakhanRussia 1,545960
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3238,901
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6882,292
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6942,296
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6732,282
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9072,428
Abu HamedSudan 4,4562,769
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2023,233
AqiqSudan 4,5712,840
ArbaatSudan 4,3972,732
AromaSudan 4,8453,011
AtbaraSudan 4,6532,891
Abu KamalSyria 2,7701,721
AleppoSyria 2,5801,603
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1634,451
AtakpameTogo 6,6154,111
AdanaTurkey 2,5061,557
AfyonTurkey 2,3821,480
AnkaraTurkey 2,2101,373
AntalyaTurkey 2,5831,605
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7101,684
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4351,513
AberporthUk 2,8391,764
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7921,735
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7011,057
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,486923
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0462,514
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0422,512
ArtigasUruguay 13,2308,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6265,360
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7604,822
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1035,035
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Ada, MnUsa 7,5604,698
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6354,745
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3505,189
Akron, OhUsa 7,6434,750
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8055,471
Albany, GaUsa 8,6325,364
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1544,446
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7954,844
Albion, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0795,642
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9864,963
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8994,909
Algona, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Alice, TxUsa 9,5665,944
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4244,614
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Alma, MiUsa 7,5734,706
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3164,547
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4935,899
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9235,545
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1924,469
Amite, LaUsa 9,0175,603
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5924,096
Anderson, InUsa 7,9094,915
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2925,153
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6354,745
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2774,522
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9025,532
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0485,623
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2305,114
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3794,585
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1955,092
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2705,139
Athens, GaUsa 8,4095,226
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4845,272
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5034,662
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8614,263
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4125,227
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9194,921
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Austin, TxUsa 9,3155,789
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4461,520
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0481,894
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1516,308
AdenYemen 5,1863,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -